Gracie Strunk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |Starpower (Murfreesboro) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Skyscraper | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Michelle Ayers | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I'm Every Woman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Chattanooga) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />BDC Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Hurt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |Starpower (Murfreesboro) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aint No Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katelyn Gilbert | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bleeding Love | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bayleigh Griffith | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Broken Glass | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stuck in the Middle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 232: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Camille Collette and Fifi | | rowspan="4" |Camille Collette and Fifi | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Katelyn Gilbert]]<br />Bayleigh Griffith | ||
|Dance Machine | |Dance Machine | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 167: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |Starpower (Murfreesboro) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |1000 Ways to Lose a Man | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Katelyn Gilbert]]<br />Bayleigh Griffith | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:12, 25 March 2022

Gracie Marie Strunk (born on March 23, 2005) is a young dancer, who trains at Gotta Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Rise Up | Beyond the Stars (Knoxville) | |||
| Dance Machine | |||||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| Step by Step | Dance Machine | ||||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| 2018 | The Narcissist | Dance Machine | |||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||||
| This Girl is on Fire | Dance Machine | ||||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||||
| 2019 | Dangerous | Jazz | StarQuest (Nashville) | ||
| Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||||
| Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||||
| Bird Set Free | Lyrical | StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
| Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||||
| Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||||
| 2020 | Skyscraper | Lyrical | Michelle Ayers | Dance Machine | |
| I'm Every Woman | Legacy (Chattanooga) | 4th in Teen Advanced Solos BDC Scholarship | |||
| 2021 | Hurt | Dance Machine |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Daddy | KeeLee Strunk | Dance Machine | ||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| 2018 | The Story of Our Life | KeeLee Strunk | Dance Machine | ||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||||
| Foolish Games | Katelyn Gilbert | Dance Machine | |||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||||
| Closure | Laurel Blount | Dance Machine | |||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||||
| 2019 | Aint No Sunshine | Katelyn Gilbert | Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
| Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||||
| Bleeding Love | Bayleigh Griffith | Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
| Revolution (Chattanooga) | |||||
| Broken Glass | Revolution (Chattanooga) | ||||
| Stuck in the Middle | Revolution (Chattanooga) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Voo Du Hast | Dance Machine | |||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| 2018 | Camille Collette and Fifi | Katelyn Gilbert Bayleigh Griffith |
Dance Machine | ||
| Dance Machine Nationals | |||||
| Beyond the Stars (Sevierville) | |||||
| Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||||
| 2019 | 1000 Ways to Lose a Man | Katelyn Gilbert Bayleigh Griffith |
Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
| Revolution (Chattanooga) |