Hailey Bills: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Billie Jean | | rowspan="5" |Billie Jean | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Camille Billelo | ||
| | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Jump (Provo) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |House of the Rising Sun | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Camille Billelo | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Jump (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Escuchame | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Will Loftis | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Stop the Clock! | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 131: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |One Match | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jamie Bacon | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Survive | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Zoe Ridge]] | |||
Bryten Belka | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">mkitdF1y6UE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dVqBB-ZAjKA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6CDXTWMVpw0</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">mkitdF1y6UE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dVqBB-ZAjKA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">i7Uh9ivhUi8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6CDXTWMVpw0</youtube></center> | ||
===The Wanderer=== | ===The Wanderer=== | ||
| Line 177: | Line 166: | ||
===Billie Jean=== | ===Billie Jean=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">PxZu_ng9DP0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">TYiC893DnI4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">s-jsNBh-k5I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pp0Qsm4zZ2k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qtmk37QA4_A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nB2RzLz1IA4</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===House of the Rising Sun=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">ack1uYIZl-0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">n2jLuAHbR_U</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2yd8-PTm3hc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">HGoRCfDkLNw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">hzBGQLl0OFE</youtube></center> | ||
===Dancing with the Stars Juniors=== | ===Dancing with the Stars Juniors=== | ||