Hailey Bills: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|friends = [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Lev Khmelev]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Tristan Ianiero]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Sage Rosen]] <br> [[Rylee Arnold]] <br> [[JT Church]] | |friends = [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Lev Khmelev]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Tristan Ianiero]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Sage Rosen]] <br> [[Rylee Arnold]] <br> [[JT Church]] | ||
|nicknames = Hales | |nicknames = Hales | ||
}}'''Hailey Bills''' (born on May 18, 2006) is a | }}'''Hailey Bills''' (born on May 18, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Utah. She is an award winning dancer who won the Dance Awards for Mini Female Best Dancer at the Dance Awards in 2017, and Teen Female Best Dancer in 2022. In 2015, she won Miss Petite at the Starpower Nationals. She was one of the pros on ''Dancing with the Stars Jr.''; she was partnered with Tripp Johnston. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|If You Stay | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's New York | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Travis Wall | |||
|24/7 (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dracula | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jay Jay Dixonbey | |||
|24/7 | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Bring on the Men | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lilac Wine | |||
| | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 186: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Shot Me Down | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 210: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Trouble | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Rylee Arnold]] | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 230: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 244: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/hailey.bills/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/hailey.bills/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@haileybills1 TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbXT1sybOjkIM4MV6VaV2LA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbXT1sybOjkIM4MV6VaV2LA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||