Hailey Meyers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
Take Back Control - contemporary - 2018 | Take Back Control - contemporary - 2018 | ||
* 7th overall junior solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Las Vegas, Nevada | * 7th overall junior solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Las Vegas, Nevada | ||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Long Beach (Nationals) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glendale | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Anaheim | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Corona | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Long Beach (Nationals) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanof | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breaching the Beyond | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jake Tribus | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Doll | |||
| | |||
|Legat | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||