Haley Stoico: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |2015 | ||
|Dream | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Arcadian | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
|Twisted Strategy | |Twisted Strategy | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 17: | Line 34: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Say My Name | | rowspan="3"|Say My Name | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
Revision as of 02:53, 21 February 2019
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Dream | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 8th in Junior Solos Double Platnum | ||
| 2016 | Arcadian | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Twisted Strategy | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Say My Name | Open | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||
| KAR (Long Beach) | 5th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2018 | The Swallow | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Lost it to Trying | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||
| The Passenger | Open | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Cry Me a River | Contemporary | Ashley Cravens Ella Cron Sydney Fitzmaurice Jenae Holmes Faith McCain Delanie Munger Sarah Wu |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| Express | Jazz | Michelle Cheng Peyton Heitz Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa Reese Willis Riley Willis Annika Zaborniak |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Swing Break | Musical Theater | Cameron Chen Michelle Cheng Ella Cron Sydney Fitzmaurice Peyton Heitz Faith McCain Kyla Moore Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa Reese Willis Riley Willis Sarah Wu Annika Zaborniak |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Look After You | Contemporary | Makayla Abadie Joie Cavanaugh Michelle Cheng Ashley Cravens Ella Cron Sydney Fitzmaurice Peyton Heitz Jenae Holmes Faith McCain Emma McGinnis Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa Lana Salem Reese Willis Riley Willis Sarah Wu |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Beauty and the Beast | Open | OCPAA | Many Dancers | MOVE (Pomona) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Lines | |||||
| KAR | 1st in Teen Lines | |||||
| 2018 | Dream State | Open | Michelle Cheng Sammi Chung Peyton Heitz Ella Montano Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa Riley Willis |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Sweet Dreams | Jazz | Michelle Cheng Sammi Chung Peyton Heitz Ella Montano Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa Riley Willis |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Human | Jazz | Ashley Cravens Ella Cron Sydney Fitzmaurice Peyton Heitz Jenae Holmes Delanie Munger Reese Willis Riley Willis Sarah Wu Annika Zaborniak |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | ||
| You Gotta Get a Gimmick | Jazz | Cameron Chen Michelle Cheng Ella Cron Sydney Fitzmaurice Peyton Heitz Jenae Holmes Kyla Moore Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa Lana Salem Chloe Solinger Claire Tidwell Riley Willis Sarah Wu Annika Zaborniak |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Teen Large Groups |