Hallie Reggio: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Thousand Years | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |A Thousand Years | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Say Something | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Brooke Flores <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> Mini Best of Show Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> National Mini Best Performance Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 26 May 2017

Hallie Marie Reggio (born on October 14, 2001) is a young dancer from Arizona. She has trained and competes with Dance Connection Too for most of the time she has been dancing, aside from competing with Club Dance Studio's Pre-Pro Company in 2014.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Peek-a-Boo | Open | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Solos |
| 2014 | Nobody's Perfect | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | JUMP | did not place |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Velocity (Denver) | unknown scoring | ||||
| She Got It | Jazz | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award |
Groups
with Club Dance Studio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | A Thousand Years | Lyrical | Bostyn Brown Brooke Flores Dylynn Jones Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Alexa Moffett | 24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | 3rd in Mini Groups |
| Adrenaline (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Groups | |||||
| Velocity (Denver) | 1st in Mini Groups | |||||
| Goodnight Stories | Contemporary | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Brooke Flores Brynn Rumfallo Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Alexa Moffett | NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups | |
| Here Before | Contemporary | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Brooke Flores Kalani Hilliker Dylynn Jones Addison Moffett Tate McRae Simrin Player Sarah Reasons Brynn Rumfallo Cami Schroeder Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
Emily Shock | 24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Teen Groups | |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||||
| Here I Come | Jazz | Bostyn Brown Brooke Flores Dylynn Jones Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Molly Long | 24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |
| Adrenaline (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Groups | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Jazz Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Denver) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Say Something | Lyrical | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Brooke Flores Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Alexa Moffett | Adrenaline (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups Mini Best of Show Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Lyrical | |||||
| NUVO (Albuquerque) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Lyrical National Mini Best Performance Winner |