Hannah Grace Colin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
|The wish
|The Wish
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|1st runner up for Miss petite
|1st runner up for Miss petite
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |Child of Light
| rowspan="3" |Child of Light
Line 43: Line 43:
|Rainbow (Atlanta)
|Rainbow (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Runner-Up for National Rising Starz Petite DOY
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Runner-Up for National Rising Starz Petite DOY
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells)
|Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells)
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="5" |Never Neverland
| rowspan="5" |Never Neverland
Line 56: Line 56:
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Dayton)
|KAR (Dayton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi)
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |I Wish
| rowspan="4" |I Wish
Line 75: Line 75:
|Rainbow (Columbus)
|Rainbow (Columbus)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|13<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|Showstopper (Louisville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Dreaming
| rowspan="3" |Dreaming
Line 91: Line 91:
|KAR (Cincinnati)
|KAR (Cincinnati)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi)
|KAR Nationals (Biloxi)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Pull of the Moon
| rowspan="2" |Pull of the Moon
Line 104: Line 104:
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|Rainbow (Louisville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)
|Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
|Winter
|Winter
Line 119: Line 119:
|
|
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|2nd in Teen Solos
|2nd in Teen Solos<br />Fluidity Award
Fluidity Award
|-
|-
|Tainted Rose
|Tainted Rose
Line 145: Line 144:
|NYDE (Paramus)
|NYDE (Paramus)
|10th in Teen Solos
|10th in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2020
|2020
|Manhattan
|Manhattan
Line 151: Line 150:
|
|
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|}
{| class="article-table"
!
!
!
!
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 215: Line 193:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year