Hannah Lynn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Scholarship | |Scholarship | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
|Song to the Siren | | rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
|MOVE (Redondo Beach) | |MOVE (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |||
|Something's Missing | |Something's Missing | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|In Between | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|WCE (San Diego) | |WCE (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9th Grade Solos<br />14<sup>th</sup> Place (Finals) | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9th Grade Solos<br />14<sup>th</sup> Place (Finals) | ||
Revision as of 17:17, 6 July 2019
Hannah Marie Lynn (born on December 30, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at Bobbies School of Performing Arts. Her sister Ava, also dances & trains at that studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Unknown Dance | Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | Scholarship | |
| 2017 | Song to the Siren | Contemporary | MOVE (Redondo Beach) | |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2018 | Something's Missing | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| 2019 | In Between | Contemporary | 24/7 (San Diego) | |
| WCE (San Diego) | 1st in 9th Grade Solos 14th Place (Finals) | |||
| WCE (Thousand Oaks) | 2nd in 9th Grade Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Charlie Boy | Ava Lynn Hannah Lynn Chyna Wong-Wui Sarah Stillman Charlotte Foldes Shylah Bucher Aubri Sabatini |
Hollywood Vibe |