Jump to content

Holland Tyson: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
|I'm Cute
|
|
|
|-
|Wipe Out
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
|Impossible Dreams
|
|
|
|-
|Call Me a Princess
|
|
|
|-
|2013
|
|
|
|
|-
|2014
|
|
|
|
|-
|2015
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Let Me Entertain You
|
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|
|Tremaine
|
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|
|
|17<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|17<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|Best Junior Solo Costume
|Best Junior Solo Costume
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|
|
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |The Way You Make Me Feel
|
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|
|NexStar
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Control
|
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
|-
|-
|Spotlight<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BnC6jjLhkPc/ Part 1]</ref><ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BnC8M00BW93/ Part 2]</ref>
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Silent Night
|
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2019
| rowspan="25" |2019
|Torn
|
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Dreamcatcher
|
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Crown
|
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Kiss
|
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|
|
|
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Galveston)
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2020
| rowspan="15" |2020
| rowspan="5" |Nothing
|
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Patterns
|
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |River Deep
|
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2021
| rowspan="18" |2021
|The Intent
|
|Contemporary
|
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Surrender
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|Solo Icon
|Solo Icon
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|
|
|
|Solo Icon
|Solo Icon
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |He's a Dream
|
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|Solo Icon
|Solo Icon
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |Birds of Paradise
|
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
|
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Dancer
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Solo Icon
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Solo Icon
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Diamond Teen Showbiz<br />Solo Icon
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Diamond Teen Showbiz<br />Solo Icon
|-
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump (Overland Park)
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Seattle)
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
|Out There
|
|Contemporary
|
|Radix (Detroit)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:51, 10 January 2022

Holland Tyson (born on January 16, 2003) is a young dancer.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2008 I'm Cute
Wipe Out
2011 Impossible Dreams
Call Me a Princess
2013
2014
2015
2016
17th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
NYC All-Stars
9th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
Best Junior Solo Costume
14th in Junior Solos
2017
1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
NYC All-Stars
3rd in Junior Solos
4th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
2018 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
4th in Advanced 9-11 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
2019
9th in Elite Teen Solos
3rd in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
Junior Female JUMP VIP
5th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
5th in Teen Solos
Junior Female JUMP VIP
4th in Teen Solos
5th in Advanced 12-14 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America
Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
2nd in Teen Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
10th in Junior Solos
Junior Female JUMP VIP
2020
6th in Teen Solos
Teen Female JUMP VIP
Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
Runner-Up Teen
Female BreakOut Artist
5th in Teen Solos
7th in Teen Solos
Teen Female JUMP VIP
9th in Teen Solos
Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
6th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen
Female BreakOut Artist
Teen Female JUMP VIP
Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
Runner-Up Teen
Female BreakOut Artist
2021 8th in Teen Solos
Teen Female BreakOut Artist
Solo Icon
Solo Icon
Solo Icon
1st in Teen Solos
Elite 8 Teen Dancer
2nd in Diamond Teen Solos
Solo Icon
1st in Teen Diamond Solos
Miss Diamond Teen Showbiz
Solo Icon
6th in Teen Solos
Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
3rd in Teen Solos
Teen Female JUMP VIP
4th in Teen Solos
5th in Teen Solos
2nd in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen
Female Core Performer
Teen Female JUMP VIP
4th in Teen Solos
Teen Female BreakOut Artist
4th in Teen Solos
2022 8th in Teen Solos
Teen Protege