Holland Tyson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|I'm Cute
|I'm Cute
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Wipe Out
|Wipe Out
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 30: Line 30:
|Call Me a Princess
|Call Me a Princess
|
|
|Revolution
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2013
| rowspan="3" |2013-4
|
| rowspan="3" |Hit Me With A Hot Note
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (Orlando 2)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
Line 51: Line 57:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
|2016
|
|
|
|
Line 59: Line 65:
|
|
|
|
|
|17<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Best Junior Solo Costume
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="2" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |Strut
| rowspan="2" |Acro
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
Line 86: Line 93:
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
Line 102: Line 109:
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 112: Line 119:
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 122: Line 129:
|
|
|
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 147: Line 154:
|
|
|
|
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2019
| rowspan="25" |2019
Line 163: Line 170:
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 178: Line 185:
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 193: Line 200:
|
|
|
|
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Best Junior Solo Costume
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|17<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2020
| rowspan="15" |2020
Line 279: Line 286:
|
|
|
|
|
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2021
| rowspan="18" |2021
Line 355: Line 362:
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Solo Icon
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Solo Icon
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Solo Icon
|-
|-
|
|
Line 385: Line 392:
|
|
|
|
|
|Solo Icon
|-
|-
|
|
Line 456: Line 463:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">8O8fOQd2FaQ</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">2Caka7UIPnE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">V6a3QYKZIDo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">YUwu8_QqCB4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XKAbrm25-EY</youtube></center>


====Dreamcatcher====
====Dreamcatcher====
Line 479: Line 486:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]