Holland Tyson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015-7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Rainbow (Tampa) 2016 | |Rainbow (Tampa) 2016 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016-7 | | rowspan="5" |2016-7 | ||
| Line 300: | Line 303: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Delta Dawn | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Kayla Bright<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Madeline Luz<br />Marlee Rhea<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | | rowspan="2" |Kayla Bright<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Madeline Luz<br />Marlee Rhea<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Limp | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kalin Baitinger<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Bella Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Father Figure | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Albrecht<br />Kalin Baitinger<br />Brianna Bright<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Chloe Engh<br />Lauren Ennen<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Lily Martin<br />Madelynn Mikovits- Simms<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Bella Pizzani<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Radio Active | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madisyn Bizier<br />Kayla Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Emily Longoria<br />Caylee Mason<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Bella Pizzani<br />Marlee Rhea<br />Faye Robinson<br />Jack Robinson<br />Megan Sanzetenea<br />Morgan Schockling<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Living it Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awoo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiara Almedia<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Analise Lewis<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |New Romantic | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Katie Czahor<br />Analise Lewis<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Jack Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |All I Care About | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kiara Almedia<br />Gaby Biagi<br />Madisyn Bizier<br />Katie Czahor<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Analise Lewis<br />Caylee Mason<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Natalie Ogden<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Jack Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Stairway to Heaven | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kiara Almedia<br />Gaby Biagi<br />Brianna Bright<br />Katie Czahor<br />Noel Davis<br />Ava Devine<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Morganne Hoffmann<br />Mattison Householder<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Kendall Lubkeman<br />Morgan Marshall<br />Lily Martin<br />Madelynn Mikovits-Simms<br />McKenzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Halle Nygaard<br />Marlee Rhea<br />Bailey Sarria<br />Morgan Schockling<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Bridget Steinhart<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />Alexia Torres<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Ellie Watson]]<br />Allison Westhafer<br />Samaria Williams | ||
|Katie Czahor<br /> | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |How Will I Know | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | |Temptation | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 Ball | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Brianna Bright<br />Katie Czahor<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |Brianna Bright<br />Katie Czahor<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Red Violin | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Lily Martin<br />McKenzie Moise<br />Halle Nygaard<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Kristen Pringle<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Jack Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Lily Martin<br />McKenzie Moise<br />Halle Nygaard<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Kristen Pringle<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Jack Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hey Baby | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Planet Earth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Best Friend | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sinner Like You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright<br />Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Ava Devine<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Jordyn Norton Barrett<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Thai West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Burlesque | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Noel Davis<br />Ava Devine<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Lauren Ennen<br />Bailey Flanagan<br />Holly Fulton<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Kayla Hoagland<br />Lily Martin<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kristen Pringle<br />Katie Reed<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Megan Sanzetenea<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />Alexia Torres<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Larissa Vickery<br />Thai West<br />Hannah Zoller | ||
|Brianna Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| | |Betrayal | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Brianna Bright<br />Jordyn Norton Barrett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |Brianna Bright<br />Jordyn Norton Barrett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hurt for Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Brianna Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |Brianna Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wash My Soul | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Brianna Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Lily Martin<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Jordyn Norton Barrett<br />Kristen Pringle<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | |Brianna Bright<br />Kelsey Engle<br />Holly Fulton<br />Lily Martin<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Jordyn Norton Barrett<br />Kristen Pringle<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska<br />Lexi Toner<br />[[Holland Tyson]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |One Man Show | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| | |What's Love Got To Do With It | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Day In Day Out | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Brianna Hill<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Brianna Hill<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pink Salt Lake | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Turning Tables | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Awards Night | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chandelier | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moulin Rouge | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||