Isabella Childers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Backstage Dance Company | |dance studios = Backstage Dance Company | ||
|parents = Talia Childers (mother) | |parents = Talia Childers (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Kamdyn Wedel]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Phoebe Campbell]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] | |friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Lindsay Arnold]] <br> [[Kamdyn Wedel]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Phoebe Campbell]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] | ||
}}'''Isabella Childers''' (born on August 12, 2005) is a dancer, actress, model, singer and vlogger, from Tennessee and sometimes California, who trains and dances at the Backstage Dance Company. | |titles=''see below''}}'''Isabella Childers''' (born on August 12, 2005) is a dancer, actress, model, singer, traveller and vlogger, from Tennessee and sometimes California, who trains and dances at the Backstage Dance Company. Isbella has been dancing since she was two years old. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Let Me Out | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary/Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
|Transcend | |Transcend (Miami) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Sevierville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn It Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lenior) | |Showstopper (Lenior) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Chehon | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 117: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Always | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|DEA (Knoxville) | |||
|entered in national<br />title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Better Days | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|DEA (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss DEA<br />entered in national<br />title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Spanish Rose | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|DEA (Knoxville) | |||
|entered in national<br />title competition | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| Line 694: | Line 716: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | |||
* 2017 Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
* 2018 Miss Teen Turn It Up | |||
* 2021 Teen Miss DEA | |||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||