Isabella Jarvis: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
}}'''''Isabella "Bella" Jarvis''''' (born on November 29, 2006) is a dancer from Minnesota who dances at Larkin Dance Studio. She was in the Top 22 at The Dance Awards Las Vegas in 2017 and models for Second Skin Costumes. | }}'''''Isabella "Bella" Jarvis''''' (born on November 29, 2006) is a dancer from Minnesota who dances at Larkin Dance Studio. She was in the Top 22 at The Dance Awards Las Vegas in 2017 and models for Second Skin Costumes. | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Live & Let Die | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Solace | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|For You | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Spine | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Interrupted Water | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kirsten Russell | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|With Fresh Eyes | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Echolocation | |||
| rowspan="5"|Open | |||
| rowspan="5"|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alive | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Subconscious | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Conveyor | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Joshua Ukura<br />[[Sara Gutz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/isabellarosejarvis/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/isabellarosejarvis/ Instagram] | ||