Jadyn Hoekstra: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
|Nebula | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Salute | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Dupree Dance | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Haters | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Dupree Dance | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Inferno Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Heroes | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Dupree Dance | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Abyss | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Miranda Radcliff | |||
|WCTE | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Inferno Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Glass | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Miranda Radcliff | |||
|WCTE | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |Double Platinum | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Dreams | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Miranda Radcliff | ||
| | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 13 October 2019
Jadyn Rayne Hoekstra (born on August 8, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trained at the Dance Zoo.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Nebula | Radix | |||
| Salute | Dupree Dance | 3rd in Mini Solos Platinum | |||
| 2017 | Haters | Dupree Dance | 7th in Mini Solos Platinum | ||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Inferno Dance | |||||
| 2018 | Heroes | Dupree Dance | 6th in Junior Solos Platinum | ||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | |||||
| Abyss | Contemporary | Miranda Radcliff | WCTE | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| Inferno Dance | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Glass | Contemporary | Miranda Radcliff | WCTE | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | |||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | Double Platinum | ||||
| Tremaine | |||||
| Dreams | Contemporary | Miranda Radcliff | Celebrity Dance | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| NYCDA | |||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Double Platinum |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|