Jayleen Zepeda: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|What the World Needs Now | | rowspan="2"|What the World Needs Now | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Emma Gomez | | rowspan="2"|Emma Gomez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hope | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Emma Gomez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:48, 26 June 2019
Jayleen Zepeda (born on March 11-13, 2001) is a teenage dancer who use to train at Elevate Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Sweet Architect | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| KAR | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | What the World Needs Now | Lyrical | Emma Gomez | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Hope | Contemporary | Emma Gomez | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | |||||