Jaylyn Vaughan: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Jaylyn K. Vaughan''''' (born on August 20, 2001) is a young dancer from California who trains at Avi's Dance Project. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-..." |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fever | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Run | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|Intermediate 15-19 Solos NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Body Language | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />Intermediate 15-19 Solos NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Shelter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Classical Dance Center==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||