Jaylyn Vaughan: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Fever | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |KAR (Upland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||
Revision as of 18:49, 19 March 2020

Jaylyn K. Vaughan (born on August 20, 2001) is a young dancer from California who trains at Avi's Dance Project.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fever | MOVE (Riverside) | 2nd in Teen Solos Platinum | |
| KAR (Upland) | 7th in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 13th in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2017 | Run | Lyrical | KAR (Long Beach) | 2nd in Secondary 15-19 Solos |
| KAR (Riverside) | Intermediate 15-19 Solos NYC All-Stars | |||
| NUVO | ||||
| 2018 | Body Language | KAR (Long Beach) | 2nd in Intermediate 15-19 Solos Intermediate 15-19 Solos NYC All-Stars | |
| Rainbow (Upland) | 8th in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
| Shelter | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Intermediate 15-19 Solos |
Groups
with Classical Dance Center
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Cheetah Love | Jarely Olmos Sophie Naud Larkin Davis Holly Haakonsen Karina Renteria Katie Fitzgerald Michelle Billet Alexia Mitchell |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| 2015 | Fiesta | Isobel Tweedt Elise Bold Jasmine Gilbert Caroline Moulios Tessa Gin Alexia Mitchell Holly Haakonsen |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Teen Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Word Up | Alexia Mitchell Caroline Moulios Holly Haakonsen Karina Renteria Grace Hodgetts Jasmine Gilbert |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 7th in Teen Small Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Not About Angels | Olivia Buckhorn Amber Huebner Holly Haakonsen Jasmine Gilbert Caroline Moulios Karina Renteria Michelle Billett Christy Huebner Alexia Mitchell Makena Umnas |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Teen Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Coppelia Suite | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Super Groups Double Platinum |