Jazlyn Robinson: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |All About That Bass | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |All About That Bass | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> Mary Joy Bell <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Selene Lombardino <br> Abby Taylor <br> Ella Thompson <br> Kylie Thorson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Copa Cabana | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Anna Grace Bell <br> Mary Joy Bell <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Anthony Curley <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paige Kracht <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mary Joy Bell <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> Selene Lombardino <br> Sophie Simas <br> Abby Taylor <br> Kylie Thorson <br> Caiden Torres <br> Kaya Walsh | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Phresh Off the Runway | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mary Joy Bell <br> [[Ava Check]] <br> Julia Cooper <br> Claire Glessner <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> Chevelle Heller <br> Hailey Jiminez <br> Selene Lombardino <br> Sydney Lutrell <br> Skylar Rines <br> Sophie Simas <br> Abby Taylor <br> Ella Thomas <br> Kylie Thorson <br> Kylie Tollefson <br> Caiden Torres <br> Kaya Walsh | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spring | | style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Spring | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Marley Heath <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Elle McAuley <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wide Awake | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Wide Awake | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Meadow Devaney <br> Milla Fabirkiewicz <br> Marley Heath <br> Marriana Hedger <br> Paige Kracht <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Elle McAuley <br> Paislee McAuley <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> Breanne Ng <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Kylie Propps <br> Alexis Robertson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Afterglow | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 155: | Line 229: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sleep | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Sleep | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Mary Joy Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Jenn Gamma <br> Olivia Kramb <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> Landrie Peterson <br> Taylor Ponsness | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 169: | Line 252: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Vibeology | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:36, 20 July 2017

Jazlyn Robinson (born May 24, 2008) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona along with her little sister Kyla Robinson.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Willow | Lyrical | unknown | NRG (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| 2016 | Waterways | Contemporary | Sarah Brinson | In10sity (Phoenix) | 6th in Elite Teen Solos |
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick Award | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 105th in Teen Diamond Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Teen Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2017 | All I Want | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | entered in title competition |
| Transformations | Contemporary | Teddy Forance | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Teen Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 8th in Teen Solos High Gold Award | ||||
| NUVO (Kansas City) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 9th in Teen Solos |
Groups
with Club Dance Studio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | All About That Bass | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Bostyn Brown Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Selene Lombardino Abby Taylor Ella Thompson Kylie Thorson |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Teen Large Groups |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Hip Hop | |||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines | |||||
| Copa Cabana | Musical Theater | unknown | Anna Grace Bell Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Anthony Curley Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Riley Knab Paige Kracht Paetyn Kuntz Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver and others |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Daylight | Contemporary | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Hailey Jiminez Selene Lombardino Sophie Simas Abby Taylor Kylie Thorson Caiden Torres Kaya Walsh |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Teen Large Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Lines | |||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
| Phresh Off the Runway | Jazz | Krista Barker | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Julia Cooper Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Hailey Jiminez Selene Lombardino Sydney Lutrell Skylar Rines Sophie Simas Abby Taylor Ella Thomas Kylie Thorson Kylie Tollefson Caiden Torres Kaya Walsh |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 8th in Elite Teen Large Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Jazz | |||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Spring | Contemporary | unknown | Alexis Adair Marley Heath Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Sami McGowan Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Small Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Groups | |||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | High Gold | |||||
| Wide Awake | Lyrical | unknown | Meadow Devaney Milla Fabirkiewicz Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paige Kracht Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Paislee McAuley Sami McGowan Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Kylie Propps Alexis Robertson |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Large Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Lyrical Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | High Gold | |||||
| 2017 | Afterglow | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | ||||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Bang | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| Good Morning Baltimore | Musical Theater | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| In Love with a Monster | Jazz | Krista Barker | Mary Joy Bell Jenn Gamma Olivia Kramb Madison Levato-Demar Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Abby Taylor |
JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat | Musical Theater | unknown | Alexis Adair Jonah Benyamin Sophia Benyamin Audrey Caldwell JT Church Brooklin Cooley Jenn Gamma Emma Harris Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Bailey LaMagdelaine Madison Levato-Demar Daylyn Lucky Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Brynn Rumfallo Makenna Taylor Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins Lizzy Zaritsky |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines | |
| Sleep | Contemporary | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Brooklin Cooley Jenn Gamma Olivia Kramb Paetyn Kuntz Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Taylor Ponsness |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | ||||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | ||||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Strings | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||
| Vibeology | Jazz | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | ||||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| When I Grow Up | Jazz | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | ||||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |