Jenna Meilman: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 24: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="3"|2014
| rowspan="2"|Resolve
| rowspan="2"|Resolve
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 32: Line 32:
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|The Dance Awards (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Pick!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Pick!
|-style="text-align: center; "
|What Lies Ahead
|
|Onstage New York Finals
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="5"|2016
Line 95: Line 100:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2018
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Harm of Will
| rowspan="2"|Harm of Will
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|
|
Line 104: Line 109:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Heaven Only Knows
| rowspan="4"|Heaven Only Knows
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
|Onstage New York
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos