Jenna Petty: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Jenna Petty.jpg|right|200px]]'''Jenna Petty''' (born on March 29, 2002) is a | [[File:Jenna Petty.jpg|right|200px]]'''Jenna Petty''' (born on March 29, 2002) is a dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Dance Productions - The Remix. She is dating NASCAR Xfinity Series driver Harrison Burton. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2013-5 | ||
|Explosions | | rowspan="7" |Explosions | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brittany Vachon<br />Tracy Faggart<br />Allen Cooper | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Maps | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Khasan Brailsford | |||
|Believe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance America | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 30: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Celebration | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 51: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Greensboro) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 90: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
|See Thru Eyes | | rowspan="5" |See Thru Eyes | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Alyssa Macomber | | rowspan="5" |Alyssa Macomber | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Silhouette | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary/Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alyssa Macomber | |||
|Believe | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Celebration | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Greensboro) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Alyssa Macomber | ||
| | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 163: | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/jenna.petty.5 Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/jenna.petty.5 Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jennapetty_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jennapetty_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CO1EbGtACYB/ NASCAR Video] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPKLP3V1wpvF4EVNW9hwXzQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPKLP3V1wpvF4EVNW9hwXzQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 22:29, 26 March 2023

Jenna Petty (born on March 29, 2002) is a dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Dance Productions - The Remix. She is dating NASCAR Xfinity Series driver Harrison Burton.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-5 | Explosions | Brittany Vachon Tracy Faggart Allen Cooper |
Showstopper | ||
| StarSystems | |||||
| StarQuest | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Nexstar | |||||
| Legacy | |||||
| KAR (Greensboro) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| 2015 | Maps | Lyrical | Khasan Brailsford | Believe | 1st in Teen Solos |
| Revolution | 1st in Teen Solos Miss Teen Dance America | ||||
| Showstopper | |||||
| StarSystems | |||||
| Celebration | |||||
| KAR (Greensboro) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos KAR Convention Scholarship |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | See Thru Eyes | Alyssa Macomber | StarSystems | ||
| StarQuest | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| Nexstar | |||||
| Legacy | |||||
| 2015 | Silhouette | Contemporary/Open | Alyssa Macomber | Believe | |
| Revolution | |||||
| Showstopper | |||||
| StarSystems | |||||
| Celebration | |||||
| KAR (Greensboro) | |||||
| 2016 | Alyssa Macomber | StarSystems |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|