Jennilee Soares-Paez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2014 | ||
|Let Me Entertain You | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Wild Thing | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2015 | |||
|Your Song | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Vienna | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
|Pieces | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Chicago, Illinois | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Blind as I Am | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"| | |||
|KAR (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Ledyard) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Broken Mirror | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:32, 5 April 2019

Jennilee Soares-Paez (born on November 13, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Rising Stars Dance Academy in Providence, Rhode Island.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | I'm Five | KAR (Lowell) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| 2010 | I'm Cute | KAR (Lowell) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| 2011 | I'm Flying | KAR (Lowell) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| 2012 | Santa's On His Way | KAR (Lynn) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| 2013 | Miss Invisable | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos | |
| Satan's Lil Lamb | KAR (Springfield) | 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2014 | Let Me Entertain You | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| Wild Thing | KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2015 | Your Song | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| Vienna | KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2016 | Pieces | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |
| Chicago, Illinois | KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2017 | Blind as I Am | KAR (Concord) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |
| KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| KAR (Ledyard) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2018 | Broken Mirror | KAR (Lowell) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos | |
| KAR (Mashantucket) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos |
Dance Titles
2018 Miss Teen Dance America - KAR