Jennilee Soares-Paez: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2008
|Sweet Zoo
|
|KAR Finals (Myrtle Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2009
|2009
Line 36: Line 42:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2013
| rowspan="3"|2013
|Miss Invisable
| rowspan="2"|Miss Invisible
|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Concord)
|KAR (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 47: Line 56:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2014
| rowspan="3"|2014
|Let Me Entertain You
|Let Me Entertain You
|
|
Line 53: Line 62:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Wild Thing
| rowspan="2"|Wild Thing
|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Lowell)
|KAR (Lowell)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2015
|KAR Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|Your Song
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Your Song
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Concord)
|KAR (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Vienna
|Vienna
Line 69: Line 84:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2016
| rowspan="3"|2016
|Pieces
| rowspan="2"|Pieces
|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Concord)
|KAR (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Chicago, Illinois
|Chicago, Illinois
Line 98: Line 116:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance Winner
|}
|}