Jennilee Soares-Paez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Your Song | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance Winner | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Providence) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Vienna | |||
| rowspan="3"|Acro/Gym Dance | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 86: | Line 89: | ||
|Rainbow (Long Island) | |Rainbow (Long Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Bolero | |||
|Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | | rowspan="4"|2016 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 140: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance Winner | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Use What You Got | |||
|Acro/Gym Dance | |||
|[[Athena Andrade]] | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||