Jennilee Soares-Paez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Santa's On His Way | |Santa's On His Way | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Lynn) | |KAR (Lynn) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2013 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Miss Invisible | | rowspan="2"|Miss Invisible | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|KAR (Springfield) | |KAR (Springfield) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Don't Rain on My Parade | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | | rowspan="3"|2014 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 128: | ||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | | rowspan="4"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Pieces | | rowspan="2"|Pieces | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Concord) | |KAR (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 150: | Line 155: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
|Lanterns | |Lanterns | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 161: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Make You Love Me | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
|ASH (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Broken Mirror | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 163: | Line 173: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance Winner | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|ASH (Boston) | |||
|Judges' Choice Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|ASH (Orlando) | |ASH (Orlando) | ||