Jessa Kinter: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Daddy | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Countdown (Murraysville) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|I Won't Give Up | |||
|unknown | |||
|Countdown (Bethel Park) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tonight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 | |||
|Junior Female Nonstop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rescue My Heart | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary/Modern Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|Teen Maximum Velocity Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Naked | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 97: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |The Remembering | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|Another Cha Cha | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Boogie Bumper | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Another Cha Cha - unknown genre - 2012 | Another Cha Cha - unknown genre - 2012 | ||