Jesse Detroy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|I Was Here | | rowspan="2" |I Was Here | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/414/act/397/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Was Here]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/414/act/397/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Was Here]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/181/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Odyssey]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 85: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Amazon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| | |Phoenix | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|Odyssey | |||
| | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Raymonda (Dream) | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Phoenix 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chicago | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Paquita | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | ||
| | |Phoenix | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chicago | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Once Upon a December | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chicago | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:12, 28 August 2023

Jessica "Jesse" Detroy (born on August 26, 2005) is a young dancer/actress/singer/model/athlete, who trains at Master Ballet Academy. Her interests include: gymnastics, rock climbing, skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Swimming, Tennis and Volleyball.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Taylor the Latte Boy | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2018 | The Heart That Slows Down | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2019 | I Was Here | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 10th in Teen Solos | ||
| Rainbow (Mesa)[1] | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos NYC All Stars | ||||
| 2020 | KAR (Mesa)[2] | ||||
| YAGP (Phoenix) | |||||
| 2021 | |||||
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Amazon | Contemporary | Phoenix | Top 12 | |
| Odyssey | Phoenix | Top 12 | |||
| 2020-1 | Raymonda (Dream) | Ballet | Marcus Petipa | Phoenix 2020 | |
| Phoenix 2021 | |||||
| Chicago | |||||
| 2021 | Paquita | Ballet | Marcus Petipa | Phoenix | |
| Chicago | |||||
| Once Upon a December | Contemporary | Kayla Igo | Phoenix | ||
| Chicago |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Primitive | Lily Cohen Brooke Waddle Mitra Matin Annie Spiekerman Allie Logan Lexi Crowley Ava Calihan Kaitlyn Markham Tayla Gallant Downey Sophia Goossen Kyle Kinkel Amelia Schumacher Tatum Zerbib |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 9th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| They Weren't There | Allie Logan Ava Calihan Kaitlyn Markham Kyle Kinkel Tatum Zerbib |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Junior Small Groups |
Filmography
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | The Hunt for Blue November | Lauren | Short Film |
| Election Day | Squid | Short Film |