Juliette Laufer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Miss Her | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|Eshe Gibbs | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Til Enda | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Strength | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Eshe Gibbs | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Pursuit | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|MJ | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NDH (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Broken Mantra | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NDH (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:43, 1 November 2019
Juliette Laufer (born on September 22) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Miss Her | Lyrical | Eshe Gibbs | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd Runner Up for Miss Junior Dance |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Thunderstruck | |||||
| Jump | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Til Enda | Contemporary | Tiffany Burton Rojas | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Primary 9-11 Solos | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Big Noise | Musical Theatre | Tiffany Burton Rojas | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos 5th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Radix | |||||
| Jump | |||||
| Countdown | |||||
| Strength | Lyrical | Eshe Gibbs | Countdown | ||
| Showstopper | |||||
| 2018 | Pursuit | Contemporary | MJ | 24/7 | |
| Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |||||
| NDH (Las Vegas) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Revive | |||||
| Broken Mantra | Contemporary | Zoi Tatopoulos | Jump | ||
| NDH (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Velocity (Las Vegas) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Shake the Room | Julia Traverso Destiny Morris Anya Inger Aaliyah Lopez Natalia Navarro Samantha Krull Paula Salas Megan Xiong Shayna Salerno Lily Rose Silver Gemma Allen Taeya Shvartsman Cassidy Naber |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |
| Hot Like Wow | Carly Mosley Ella Thomas Zoe Taylor Maddie Nelson Brynnleigh Spens Joelle Better Ashley Richardson Bailey Schroerlucke |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Don't You Worry Child | Zoe Taylor Anastasia Amelchenko Carly Mosely Lauren MacLean Brynnleigh Spens Alexis Traverso Natalia Fletes Anaisa Gorbea |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Joy | Miana Abramson Kiera Martinez Carly Mosley Caitlyn Dewaele Nicole Najarro Ella Thomas Kiana Aguayo Maddie Nelson Anastasia Amelchenko Brynnleigh Spens Ashley Richardson Bailey Schroerlucke Brooke Madden |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Floor Rookies | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Rage High | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines |