Kalysta Gregory: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2011 | |||
|My New Philosophy | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sarah Beth Vaughn | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Look What Happened to Mabel | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
|Crime of the Century | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sarah Beth Vaughn | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I'm Yours | |||
|Tap | |||
|Aaron Tolson | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Bad Blood | |||
|Tap | |||
|Nick Dinicolangelo | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Want You Here | |||
|Tap | |||
|Tricia Harper | |||
|Applause Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Black Bird | |||
|Tap | |||
|Aaron Tolson | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Loved | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="4"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|One Step at a Time | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="3"|Amanda Gregory<br />& Aaron Tolson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|La Dance Magic | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||