Kamdyn Wedel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blow | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Curbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 95: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Summer Robins | | style="text-align: center; " |Summer Robins | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Curbow]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Curbow]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Some Like it Hot | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Morrow | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Alli Gervais | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Overland Park) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Optimist | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Lost | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hashtag | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ghost of Sky | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kelsey Meinholdt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Curbow]]<br />[[Kaylee Meinholdt]]<br />[[Kelsey Meinholdt]]<br />Ellayziah Montgomery | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cell Block Tango | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kelsey Meinholdt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Ava Curbow]]<br />[[Kaylee Meinholdt]]<br />Caroline Overman<br />Audrina Schiller<br />Audrina Schiller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |TOP Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||