Diesel Rojas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby Ragers | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Diesel Rojas]]<br />and others | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|On their Way to Fame Award<br />Elite Top Adjudication Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Alvin and the Chipmunks | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Division | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Baby Rage Crew | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Hip Hop Groups/Lines/Productions<br />Best of JUMP JUMPstart Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |A Rager's Life for Me | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Countdown (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
Revision as of 06:49, 20 April 2021
| Diesel Rojas | |
|---|---|
| File:Photo (4).jpg | |
| Gender | Male |
| Age | 8 |
| Birthdate | May 31, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | 3'10" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Black |
| School Grade | 3rd (20/21) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student Actor |
| Affiliations | n/a |
| Dance Studios | Orange County Performing Arts Academy The Rage |
| Titles | n/a |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Tiffany Burton (Mother) Jose Rojas (Father) |
| Siblings | Angela Cosculluela (sister) Kevin Cosculluela (brother) |
| Friends | Everleigh Soutas Ava Foley |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | D |
Diesel Rojas (born on May 31, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage. He started dancing at 18 months old & got famous from the social media picture site Instagram.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | You're the One I Want | Musical Theater | Amy Gold | Everleigh Soutas | Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | 1st in JUMPStart Duet/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios | |||||
| Starbound | 1st in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Baby Ragers | Hip Hop | unknown | Diesel Rojas and others |
KAR (Redondo Beach) | On their Way to Fame Award Elite Top Adjudication Award |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Alvin and the Chipmunks | Jazz | Everleigh Soutas Ava Foley and others |
unknown | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Pee Wee Division | |
| 2017 | Baby Rage Crew | Hip Hop | unknown | Everleigh Soutas and others |
JUMP (Los Angeles) | 1st in JUMPstart Lines 1st in JUMPstart Hip Hop Groups/Lines/Productions Best of JUMP JUMPstart Award |
| A Rager's Life for Me | Jazz | Countdown (Redondo Beach) |
Filmography
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | I'm a Sucker For You | Rafael (Age 6) | Short Film |
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | The Ellen Show | Himself |