Diesel Rojas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Baby Ragers | | rowspan="2" |Baby Ragers | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[ | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|On their Way to Fame Award<br />Elite Top Adjudication Award | |On their Way to Fame Award<br />Elite Top Adjudication Award | ||
| Line 77: | Line 75: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Division | |5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Baby Rage Crew | |Baby Rage Crew | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others | |[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Hip Hop Groups/Lines/Productions<br />Best of JUMP JUMPstart Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Hip Hop Groups/Lines/Productions<br />Best of JUMP JUMPstart Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Rager's Life for Me | |A Rager's Life for Me | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
|Countdown (Redondo Beach) | |Countdown (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jon Mambo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Inferno | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boys Crew | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Groups<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby Rage Crew | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|National Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mini Rockers | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines<br />Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||