Kassidy Bundy: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 110: Line 110:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 122: Line 122:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="12"|2019
|Warriors of Winter
| rowspan="2"|Warriors of Winter
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2"|
|[[Hope Gronke]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Boom Boom
|Act 1 Talent
|Jazz
|Platinum
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|[[Hope Gronke]]
| rowspan="2"|Boom Boom
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Closure
|Act 1 Talent
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|Platinum
| rowspan="2"|Mitchel Federan
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]
| rowspan="3"|Closure
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Mitchel Federan
| rowspan="3"|[[Hope Gronke]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 146: Line 152:
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Dream State
| rowspan="2"|Dream State
Line 157: Line 166:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Subtile Thing
| rowspan="3"|Subtile Thing
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Flores
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]
| rowspan="3"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 166: Line 175:
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|}
|}