Kate Happe: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 38: Line 38:
| rowspan="3" |Mollie McCourt
| rowspan="3" |Mollie McCourt
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-  
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 51: Line 51:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Rochester)
|NUVO (Rochester)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|-  
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 65: Line 65:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="14" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Break My Heart
| rowspan="3" |Break My Heart
| rowspan="3" |Pointe
| rowspan="3" |Pointe
Line 77: Line 77:
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Falling
|
|
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="3" |Phrenody
| rowspan="3" |Phrenody
Line 82: Line 88:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-  
|-  
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach)
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach)
Line 99: Line 105:
|
|
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="2" |The Butterfly Effect
| rowspan="5" |The Butterfly Effect
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach)
|Showbiz (Daytona Beach)
|
|
|-  
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up for<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss Starquest
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Rochester)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
Line 129: Line 144:
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 363: Line 378:
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">jqs4cPF2xq8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">QZ9OvzOKlDw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">xN1WitI-2e0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">QNQ5QCxAa3E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">eaK2cSUqmXs</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">jqs4cPF2xq8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">QZ9OvzOKlDw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">xN1WitI-2e0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">QNQ5QCxAa3E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">eaK2cSUqmXs</youtube></center>


====Almost Idyllic====
====The Butterfly Effect====
<center><youtube width="300" height="200">BwF1g5nJuO8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">PXaPqdmdCmU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ZRPZDLpdx9w</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">FkmXPwqtHrw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">DH6NE45kWNo</youtube></center>


====Almost Idyllic====
====Almost Idyllic====