Kathy Benitez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island II) | |Hall of Fame (Long Island II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Rookie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Rookie Solos | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|2016 | |||
|Into the Darkness | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Long Island II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | ||
Revision as of 15:20, 13 January 2019
Kathy Benitez (born on January 20, 2004) is a young dancer who trains at Eglevsky Ballet. Her sisters Jessica & Cindy also dance and at the same studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Will You Still Love Me? | Hall of Fame (Long Island II) | 1st in Junior Rookie Solos | ||
| 2016 | Into the Darkness | StarQuest (Long Island II) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2017 | Secrets | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| Needing | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Long Island) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Happiness Does Not Wait | Lyrical | Jessica Benitez |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Culture Shock | Jazz | Jessica Benitez Joviana Bennett Julia Bottari Brooke Bredow Alura Cheng Krista Franco Rebecca Gilberg |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| The Moment | Lyrical | Jenna Becker Jessica Benitez Joviana Bennett Julia Bottari Brooke Bredow Alura Cheng Rebecca Gilberg Isabella Uberti |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| Grease | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 1st in Teen Lines |