Kathy Benitez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
|Secrets | |Secrets | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
|Needing | | rowspan="2"|Needing | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align:center;" | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mysterium | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Victor Smalley | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|-style="text-align:center;" | |||
|JUMP (New York City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 13 January 2019
Kathy Benitez (born on January 20, 2004) is a young dancer who trains at Eglevsky Ballet. Her sisters Jessica & Cindy also dance and at the same studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Will You Still Love Me? | Hall of Fame (Long Island II) | 1st in Junior Rookie Solos | ||
| 2016 | Into the Darkness | StarQuest (Long Island II) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2017 | Secrets | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| Needing | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2018 | Mysterium | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Radix (Meadowlands) | 9th in Teen Solos High Gold |
| JUMP (New York City) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Happiness Does Not Wait | Lyrical | Jessica Benitez |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Culture Shock | Jazz | Jessica Benitez Joviana Bennett Julia Bottari Brooke Bredow Alura Cheng Krista Franco Rebecca Gilberg |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | ||
| The Moment | Lyrical | Jenna Becker Jessica Benitez Joviana Bennett Julia Bottari Brooke Bredow Alura Cheng Rebecca Gilberg Isabella Uberti |
Hall of Fame (Long Island) | |||
| Grease | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Long Island) | 1st in Teen Lines |