Kaya Walsh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |All About That Bass | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]][[Bostyn Brown]][[Anthony Curley]][[Marriana Hedger]][[Chevelle Heller]][[Kambria Jensen]][[Paetyn Kuntz]][[Landrie Peterson]][[Brightyn Rines]][[Jenna Valenzuela]][[Summer O’Haver]][[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
DJ’s Pick Award | |||
Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Show me Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Makenna Chase<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Selene Lombardino]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |No One Knows Who We Are | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]][[Bostyn Brown]][[Kenzie Charboneau]][[Ava Check]][[Claire Glessner]][[Marriana Hedger]][[Chevelle Heller]][[Kambria Jensen]][[Paetyn Kuntz]][[Sami McGowan]][[Landrie Peterson]][[Brightyn Rines]][[Brynn Rumfallo]][[Carlee Schield]][[Jenna Valenzuela]][[Summer O’Haver]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Phresh Off the Runway | |Phresh Off the Runway | ||
Revision as of 01:22, 9 May 2023

Kaya Walsh (born on April 22, 2004) is a young dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Undertow | Contemporary | KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Australia All Stars |
| 2018 | Forgotten | In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos In10se Junior |
Trio
with Dance Republic
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Workin' Day & Night | Olivia Ceserano Briana Gomez |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Double Platinum |
Groups
with Dance Republic
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | King Creole | Bella Calixto Olivia Ceserano Briana Gomez Tatum Pile Laine Stokes Aubrey Melkowski Brooke Scott Kennedie Stokes |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Small Groups Platinum | |
| Let's Party | Bella Calixto Olivia Ceserano Briana Gomez Tatum Pile Laine Stokes Jaidyn Teare Riley Brimhall Aubrey Melkowski Brooke Scott Kennedie Stokes Brea Benson Abrianna Rivadulla |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups Platinum | ||
| Praise the King | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Soda Pop | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Super Groups Double Platinum |
with Club Dance Studio
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | All About That Bass | Hip Hop | Alexis AdairBostyn BrownAnthony CurleyMarriana HedgerChevelle HellerKambria JensenPaetyn KuntzLandrie PetersonBrightyn RinesJenna ValenzuelaSummer O’HaverJaycee Wilkins | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Junior Hip Hop DJ’s Pick Award Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||||
| Show me Love | Lyrical | Makenna Chase Ava Check Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Hailey Jiminez Selene Lombardino |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | |||||
| Daylight | Contemporary | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Hailey Jiminez Jazlyn Robinson Sophie Simas Abby Taylor Kylie Thorson Caiden Torres Selene Lombardino |
JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | |||||
| No One Knows Who We Are | Lyrical | Alexis AdairBostyn BrownKenzie CharboneauAva CheckClaire GlessnerMarriana HedgerChevelle HellerKambria JensenPaetyn KuntzSami McGowanLandrie PetersonBrightyn RinesBrynn RumfalloCarlee SchieldJenna ValenzuelaSummer O’Haver | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical Junior Best of JUMP Award | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lyrical | ||||
| Phresh Off the Runway | Jazz | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Julia Cooper Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Hailey Jimenez Sydney Lutrell Skylar Rines Jazlyn Robinson Sophie Simas Abby Taylor Ella Thomas Kylie Thorson Kylie Tollefson Caiden Torres Selene Lombardino |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups 1st in Junior Lines | |
| Copacabana | Musical Theater | Many Dancers | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines |