Kaya Walsh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|People Help the People | |People Help the People | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 28: | Line 19: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Found | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 42: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | | rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |NUVO (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Undertow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Australia All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Forgotten | | rowspan="4" |Forgotten | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Bullet | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brooke Colletti | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Drink You Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When I Go | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Love You Anymore | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 232: | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/kaya.walsh.39 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/kaya.walsh.39 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/kayawalsh_/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/kayawalsh_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CN3UId9hZ7_/ Velocity - Drink You Gone] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CbqdYlqDTjD/ Radix - When I Go] | |||
*https://www.instagram.com/p/CgX7QKtDMSX/ | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeCdG2S3LJvsfKtsKmgbQtw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeCdG2S3LJvsfKtsKmgbQtw YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@beckiwalsh211/ Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@beckiwalsh211/ Her Mother's YouTube] | ||