Kayla Murray: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2012 | ||
|Skyscrapper | | rowspan="2" |Skyscrapper | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|KAR (Claremont) | |KAR (Claremont) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Phenomenal Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |Rainbow (Claremont) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3" |How Come You Don't Call Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 77: | Line 83: | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 104: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Run | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 105: | Line 114: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 115: | Line 127: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lay Your Head Down | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 124: | Line 139: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| Line 398: | Line 416: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
<gallery widths="300" position="center"> | === How Come You Don't Call Me === | ||
<youtube width="400" height="240">xxqUbCgqaBo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AYvApxV6z7c</youtube><gallery widths="300" position="center"> | |||
Kayla Murray, Run, Teen Solo | Kayla Murray, Run, Teen Solo | ||
Kayla Murray - Lay You Head Down | Kayla Murray - Lay You Head Down | ||