Kayla Murray: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 52: Line 52:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="5" |2012
|Skyscrapper
| rowspan="2" |Skyscrapper
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers
|KAR (Claremont)
|KAR (Claremont)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Phenomenal Woman
|Countdown
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |Phenomenal Woman
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers
|Rainbow (Claremont)
|Rainbow (Claremont)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Line 68: Line 71:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Countdown
| rowspan="2" |How Come You Don't Call Me
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |How Come You Don't Call Me
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 77: Line 83:
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|Starpower
|
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
Line 95: Line 104:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Run
| rowspan="3" |Run
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 105: Line 114:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
|
| rowspan="2" |Memory
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Memory
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 115: Line 127:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
|
| rowspan="2" |Lay Your Head Down
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Lay Your Head Down
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 124: Line 139:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
Line 398: Line 416:
</center>
</center>


<gallery widths="300" position="center">
=== How Come You Don't Call Me ===
<youtube width="400" height="240">xxqUbCgqaBo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AYvApxV6z7c</youtube><gallery widths="300" position="center">
Kayla Murray, Run, Teen Solo
Kayla Murray, Run, Teen Solo
Kayla Murray - Lay You Head Down
Kayla Murray - Lay You Head Down