Kaylee Candrea: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Kaylee Candrea''' (born on February 18, 2003) is a teenage competitive dancer, who trains and competes at the Master Ballet Academy and The Studio of Arizona. | '''Kaylee Candrea''' (born on February 18, 2003) is a teenage competitive dancer, who trains and competes at the Master Ballet Academy and The Studio of Arizona. | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Songbird | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Dylynn Jones]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Anything | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Addison Moffett]] | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Conscience | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
|Mirror Image | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (San Fransisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Pop Princesses | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|[[Sarah Hunt]] | |||
|NYDE (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Prettier Than Poison | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Scary Sweetheart | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Yadiel Figueroa | |||
|Dream NDC (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|The Bad Deed | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
|Innovation Dance Competition (Oxnard) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|The Odd Couple | |||
|Character | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Lawndale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Together as One | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Van Nuys) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|War and Peace | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Calabasas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
|Each Other | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|My Shadow and Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Snap That | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|The Finish Line | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Touch | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kaylee Candrea]] | |||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">PCjgUxFcN0Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">bb9eQY55HBg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Ya3wm8PMLS4</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">PCjgUxFcN0Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">bb9eQY55HBg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Ya3wm8PMLS4</youtube></center> | ||
Revision as of 03:49, 16 February 2021

Kaylee Candrea (born on February 18, 2003) is a teenage competitive dancer, who trains and competes at the Master Ballet Academy and The Studio of Arizona.
Dances
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Songbird | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Dylynn Jones | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trio |
| 2014 | Anything | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Addison Moffett | JUMP (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trio |
| 2015 | My Conscience | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Jaycee Wilkins | 24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trio |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trio | |||||
| Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | 1st in Preteen Duet/Trio | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trio | |||||
| 2016 | Mirror Image | Contemporary | unknown | JoJo Siwa | Sheer Talent (San Fransisco) | 1st in Preteen Duet/Trio |
| Pop Princesses | Lyrical | Gianna Martello | Sarah Hunt | NYDE (Long Beach) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trio | |
| Prettier Than Poison | Lyrical | unknown | Kalani Hilliker | Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Duet/Trio | |
| Scary Sweetheart | Lyrical | unknown | Yadiel Figueroa | Dream NDC (San Diego) | 4th in Overall Duet/Trio | |
| The Bad Deed | Lyrical | unknown | Lilliana Ketchman | Innovation Dance Competition (Oxnard) | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trio | |
| The Odd Couple | Character | unknown | Kendall Vertes | Fierce NDC (Lawndale) | 3rd in Junior Duet/Trio | |
| Together as One | Lyrical | unknown | Maddie Ziegler | Fierce NDC (Van Nuys) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trio | |
| War and Peace | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier | Fierce NDC (Calabasas) | 3rd in Teen Duet/Trio | |
| 2017 | Each Other | Lyrical | unknown | Kendall Vertes | Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | 1st in Teen Duet/Trio 2nd in Overall Duet/Trio |
| My Shadow and Me | Contemporary | unknown | Kendall Vertes | Fierce NDC (San Diego) | 2nd in Teen Duet/Trio | |
| Snap That | Jazz | unknown | Camryn Bridges | Sheer Talent (Fresno) | 1st in Teen Duet/Trio | |
| The Finish Line | Jazz | unknown | Kendall Vertes | Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Duet/Trios | |
| 2019 | Touch | Contemporary | unknown | Kaylee Candrea | MOVE (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios |