Keana Cameresi: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align:center;"|2012 | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Poison | | style="text-align:center;"|Poison | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | | style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Reese Fritch<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Anthony Moran<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />Martin Pierro<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Reese Fritch<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Anthony Moran<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />Martin Pierro<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"| | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Megan McGrath | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|HOFDC | | style="text-align:center;"|HOFDC | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|JUMP | | style="text-align:center;"|JUMP | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | style="text-align:center;"| | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|My Dream | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Shannon Mather | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|HOFDC | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|1st in Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|2014 | | style="text-align:center;"|2014 | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 24 October 2018
Keana Nicole Cameresi (born on May 25, 1998) is a young teenage competitive dancer who trains at the Mather Dance Company. Her sister is former fellow student Simone Cameresi.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | On My Own | Lyrical | Erin Babbs & Susan Barnett | Showbiz |
| 2010 | Long Lost Child | Lyrical | Susan Barnett | unknown |
| 2012 | Sparrow | Lyrical | Shannon Mather | HOFDC |
| 2015 | Let Her Go | unknown | Tamerra Lynnh | HOFDC |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Oh My Gosh | Jazz | unknown | unknown | Showstopper | |
| 2012 | Poison | Jazz | Dominique Arciniega Ally Robinson Natalie Conn Bella Fritch Audrey Lee Haley Messick Autumn Miller Jessie Presch Chloe Quast Sarah Shepherd Madison Smith |
Shannon Mather | HOFDC | 1st in Groups |
| Glamorous Life | Jazz | Reese Fritch Emma Mather Autumn Miller Anthony Moran Kayla Moran Martin Pierro Jessie Presch Gabby Robinson Sarah Shepherd Madison Smith Emma Stewart |
Meaghan McGrath | JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| In For the Kill | unknown | Samantha Grayson Haley Messick Lou Lou Monning Ashley Nelson Rachel Richens Autumn Vanderhook Genneya Walton |
Shannon Mather | Countdown | ||
| Don't Mean a Thang | Musical Theater | Reese Fritch Autumn Miller Anthony Moran Jessie Presch Chloe Quast Martin Pierro Sarah Shepherd Madison Smith |
Megan McGrath | HOFDC | ||
| JUMP | ||||||
| My Dream | Jazz | Simone Cameresi Natalie Conn Bella Fritch Samantha Grayson Audrey Lee Autumn Miller Jessie Presch Chloe Quast Sarah Shepherd Madison Smith |
Shannon Mather | HOFDC | 1st in Groups | |
| 2014 | Searching for Roxie Hart | unknown | Haley Alzona Miabella Gonzalez Georgia Harris Zoe Imler Alexa Jozuka Reagan Kirby Audrey Lee Autumn Miller Morgan Norbe Jessie Presch Sarah Shepherd Madison Smith Amber Youngman |
Shannon Mather | JUMP (Los Angeles) | |
| 2015 | Spell Block Tango | Jazz | Autumn Miller Emma Christie Miabella Gonzalez Zoe Imler Alexa Jozuka Emma Mather Scarlette Palacios Jessie Presch Madison Smith Daphne Stokes Jessalyn Ward Cameron Weinstein Amber Youngman |
Shannon Mather & Nicole Smith |
Countdown | 1st in Junior Groups |
| MOVE (Pasadena) |