Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |One Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brandon Pent]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |My Eyes Adored You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brandon Pent]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Birds | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-14 Division 4 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ooh La La | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 159: | Line 171: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sleep Tight, Mr. Sandman | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Division Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Within | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Haley Grieco <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Duet/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Acrobatic Routines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Birds | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> and 1 other | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Girls in the House | | style="text-align: center; " |Girls in the House | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 184: | Line 241: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil | | style="text-align: center; " |Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[ | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10Sity (Orlando) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10Sity (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||