Keely Meyers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |Razzle Dazzle | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Celebrity | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heartbeat Drumbeat | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2011 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Stop the Music | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hunter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
I Am a Good Girl - musical theater - 2012 | I Am a Good Girl - musical theater - 2012 | ||
Revision as of 03:54, 15 March 2022
| Keely Meyers | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 19 |
| Birthdate | July 18, 2002 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | High School Class of 2020 College Class of 2025 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Danceology |
| Dance Studios | Danceology Dmitri Kulev Classica Ballet Academy Westside Dance Project |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Linda Meyers (mother) John Meyers (father) |
| Siblings | Hailey Meyers (sister) |
| Friends | Chloe East Lilah Haye Sarah Shepherd Julianna Saigusa Hannahlei Cabanilla Sophia Lucia Autumn Miller Ariana McClure Alexis McClure Aaliyah Zolina Emma York Lexine Cantoria Talia Seitel Mykenzie Clements Michelle Siemienowski Maddie Ziegler Lucy Vallely |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Keely Meyers (born on July 18, 2002) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Westside Dance Project. Her younger sister, Hailey, trains and competes with Danceology Performing Arts Campus. Keely sometimes competes under Danceology's name as well.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Razzle Dazzle | Tap | Celebrity | unknown scoring |
| 2010 | Heartbeat Drumbeat | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| Showstopper WCF | 3rd in Mini Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2011 | unknown | Musical Theater | Showbiz (Riverside) | 3rd in Petite Solos |
| Don't Stop the Music | Tap | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| Hunter | Contemporary | NYCDA (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| KAR (Claremont) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
I Am a Good Girl - musical theater - 2012
- 2nd overall intermediate 9-11 solo - KAR in Long Beach, California
- 3rd overall mini solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
I Stand - lyrical - 2012
- unknown scoring - West Coast Dance Explosion Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Shackles - tap - 2012
- unknown scoring - West Coast Dance Explosion Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- did not place - KAR in Long Beach, California
- 7th overall junior american league solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
- 8th overall junior shining star solo - Thunderstruck Dance Competition in Long Beach, California
Blank Page - lyrical - 2013
- unknown scoring - West Coast Dance Explosion Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 10th overall junior competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition in Anaheim, California
Glock - contemporary - 2013
- 1st overall mini solo - NYCDA in Los Angeles, California
Hey Creepo - jazz - 2013
- unknown scoring - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge
- 2nd overall junior diamond solo - Showbiz Talent Competition in Escondido, California
Longing - unknown genre - 2013
- unknown scoring - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge
- 2nd overall intermediate 9-11 solo - KAR in Escondido, California
Passing By - contemporary - 2013
- unknown scoring - West Coast Dance Explosion Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 1st overall mini solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- 1st overall mini solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
- 1st overall junior solo - BravO Dance Competition in San Diego, California
Speaking in Taps - tap - 2013
- did not place - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Ontario, California
A Silent Sound - unknown genre - 2014
- 1st overall junior solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 3rd overall junior solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
Grateful - unknown genre - 2014
- 7th overall junior solo - NYCDA in Los Angeles, California
Open Air - contemporary - 2014
- 3rd overall junior solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- 4th overall junior solo - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
The Journey - lyrical - 2014
- 1st overall junior solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- 5th overall junior bravo solo - Bravo Dance Competition in San Diego, California
Bad Blood - unknown genre - 2015
- 1st overall power 12-14 solo - Starpower Talent Competition in Long Beach, California
Dreamer - unknown genre - 2015
- entered in title competition - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 2nd overall junior solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
- 3rd overall junior solo - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 4th overall junior solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Lonesome Valley - unknown genre - 2015
- 9th overall teen solo - NYCDA in Las Vegas, Nevada
Roman Candle - contemporary - 2015
- 1st overall junior solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Vancouver, Canada
- 2nd overall junior solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- 2nd overall junior solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
- 2nd overall junior solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Santa Clara, California
Silk - contemporary - 2016
- 2nd overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- 3rd overall teen solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Ontario, California
- 8th overall teen solo - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
Time - contemporary - 2016
- entered in title competition - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 1st overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Honolulu, Hawaii
- 2nd overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Untold Story - contemporary - 2016
- 3rd overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Seattle, Washington
- 5th overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
- 7th overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Las Vegas, Nevada
Heights of Shame - contemporary - 2017
- 3rd overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
- 5th overall teen solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
Cello Suite No. 1 - unknown genre - 2018
- 3rd overall teen solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in San Diego, California
Love - unknown genre - 2018
- unknown scoring - JUMP Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
The Giving - contemporary - 2018
- 1st overall teen solo - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
- 3rd overall teen solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- 4th overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
- 4th overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
- 7th overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Duets
Youth - contemporary (with Lexine Cantoria) - 2013
- 1st overall mini duet/trio - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
Bright Lights - contemporary (with Macy Smith) - 2015
- unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Trios
Hit the Road - contemporary (with Kelsey Cook and Jenna Waller) - 2012
- 1st overall mini duet/trio - NUVO Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
Known Unknown - contemporary (with Ariana McClure and Emma York) - 2014
- unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- unknown scoring - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Groups
with Westside Dance Project
Memory Fades - contemporary (with Bella Allen, Lexine Cantoria, Shelby Patterson, and Talia Seitel) - 2013
- unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
Unison - contemporary (with Bella Allen, Lexine Cantoria, Shelby Patterson, and Talia Seitel) - 2013
- unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
Flicker of Facility - contemporary - 2015
- unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
I Never Felt You - contemporary - 2015
- unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Move Me - contemporary - 2015
- unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Silver Fields - contemporary - 2015
- unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
The Darkest Color - contemporary - 2015
- unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Vienna - contemporary - 2015
- unknown scoring - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
Dance Titles
- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2011
- National iHollywood Mini Female A-Lister 2011
- Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2012
- Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2013
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
- Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2013
- Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
- Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2014
- Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014
- Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014
- Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2015
- Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2015
- Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2016
- Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2016
- Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2016
- Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017
- Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2017
- Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2018