Keely Meyers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Youth | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Lexine Cantoria]] | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bright Lights | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Macy Smith | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 340: | Line 343: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |Hit the Road | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Kelsey Cook<br />Jenna Waller | ||
| | |NUVO (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Known Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Emma York]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||