Keira Redpath: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Keira Redpath''''' (born on April 12, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Cami. ==External Links==..." |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Keira Redpath''''' (born on April 12, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Cami Redpath|Cami]]. | '''''Keira Redpath''''' (born on April 12, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Cami Redpath|Cami]]. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hair | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Double Dare | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ayuda Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Journey | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Serenity | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Burning Ghats | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Place We Once Longed For | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2016 | |||
|The Light | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
|Empty Room | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Josie Lutz<br />Lola Neely | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Swallow | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||