Keira Redpath: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bobblehead | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| Line 17: | Line 27: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hair | | rowspan="3"|Hair | ||
| Line 29: | Line 39: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Double Dare | | rowspan="2"|Double Dare | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 51: | Line 61: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Journey | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Serenity | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Burning Ghats | | rowspan="2"|The Burning Ghats | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Place We Once Longed For | | rowspan="2"|The Place We Once Longed For | ||
| Line 89: | Line 105: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:19, 13 September 2019

Keira Redpath (born on April 12, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Cami.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Bobblehead | KAR (Minneapolis) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Mini Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| 2016 | The Greatest Star | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Hair | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Double Dare | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Ayuda Me | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018 | Journey | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Serenity | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2019 | The Burning Ghats | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Place We Once Longed For | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | The Light | Open | Corynn Harvieux Maria Neely |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| 2019 | Empty Room | Open | Josie Lutz Lola Neely |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Swallow | Open | Ali Ogle Isabella Jarvis |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |