Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2009 | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Never Neverland | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Junior Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Never Neverland | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 90: | Line 102: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Swingin' on a Star | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Swingin' on a Star | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 99: | Line 111: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Miss DEA | | style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Metamorphosis | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Rockstar Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful Dangerous | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Break Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Pull of the Moon | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Supermodel | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Providence) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Garden of Eden - acrobatic - 2012 | Garden of Eden - acrobatic - 2012 | ||