Keira Redpath: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Dancer234 |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Double Dare | | rowspan="2"|Double Dare | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ayuda Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |||
|2nd in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|6th in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|7th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Illusion | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grown | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|3rd in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | | rowspan="7"|2018 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 220: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award<br />Best in Subject | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fame | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Buried | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Teen American Solos | |||
Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|3rd in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 249: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|The Light | | rowspan="2" |The Light | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely | | rowspan="2" |Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Empty Room | |Empty Room | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 229: | Line 272: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Vanished | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2nd in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|The Serpent | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ali Ogle]][[Isabella Jarvis]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 298: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Jarvis]][[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Senior American Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 320: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2016 | ||
|Listen | | rowspan="2" |Listen | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Alyssa Troung | | rowspan="2" |Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Alyssa Troung | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups) | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hey How You Doing | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|Jazz | |3rd in Petite Small Groups | ||
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hey How You Doing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups) | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forget About the Boy | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2nd in Petite Small Groups | ||
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Liliana Caffari<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]] | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Forget About the Boy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Liliana Caffari<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups) | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Better Have My Money | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|Hip Hop | |1st in Petite Small Groups | ||
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion | Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4th in Mini Groups | |||
Best MT Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Better Have My Money | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Large Groups) | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Large Groups) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rotten to the Core | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|Jazz | |1st in Petite Large Groups | ||
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion | Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Mini Groups | |||
Best Mini NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2nd in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rotten to the Core | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Lines) | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Lines) | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bathing Beauties | |Bathing Beauties | ||
| Line 291: | Line 394: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Icon | | rowspan="3" |Icon | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | | rowspan="3" |[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|3rd in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A Soldier's Heart | |A Soldier's Heart | ||
| Line 303: | Line 412: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nasty Boys | | rowspan="2" |Nasty Boys | ||
|Production | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
|[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | | rowspan="2" |[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2nd in Teen Advanced Lines | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2016-9 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="7" |Production | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) 2016 | |||
|1st in Adult Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | ||
| Line 331: | Line 447: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2017 | ||
|Imagine | | rowspan="3" |Imagine | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Noelle Bjork<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes | | rowspan="3" |Noelle Bjork<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Melkamie Setnes | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Jazz | |3rd in Mini Groups | ||
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Mylee Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diego Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Sophia Gontcharenko<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Alyssa Troung | |- | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|5th in Junior Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Mylee Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diego Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Sophia Gontcharenko<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Alyssa Troung | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Smooth Criminal | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
|Jazz | |2nd in Junior Advanced Lines | ||
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Mylee Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diego Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Sophia Gontcharenko<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Alyssa Troung | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Smooth Criminal | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Mylee Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diego Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Sophia Gontcharenko<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Alyssa Troung | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Even Stranger Things | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Tap | |2nd in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |- | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|5th in Junior Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Even Stranger Things | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knocking on Heavens Door | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
|Lyrical | |4th overall Teen Advanced Lines | ||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Knocking on Heavens Door | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|3rd in Teen Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashley Gutz]][[Alaina Larson]][[Josie Lutz]][[Claire Monge]]Lola Neely | |||
[[Ali Ogle]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Mini Groups | |||
Best Mini NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Petite Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Eye of the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Noelle Bjork | |||
[[Josie Lutz]] | |||
[[Ali Ogle]]Kayla Truong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Petite Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shimmy in Paris | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Noelle Bjork | |||
[[Ashley Gutz]] | |||
Audrey Healy | |||
[[Alaina Larson]] | |||
[[Josie Lutz]][[Claire Monge]]Lola Neely | |||
Kayla Truong | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|3rd in Petite Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Diggy | | rowspan="2" |Diggy | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | | rowspan="2" |[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Junior Advanced Lines | |||
Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="33"|2018 | | rowspan="33"|2018 | ||
| Line 574: | Line 764: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
|Drag Me Through | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet EspindaBanick]][[Sara Gutz]][[Kate Happe]]Sydney Ishaug | |||
[[Isabella Jarvis]] | |||
[[Ali Ogle]][[Ava Wagner]][[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Flee | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Isabella Jarvis]][[Josie Lutz]]Claire Monge | |||
[[Ali Ogle]] | |||
Olivia Shelton | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Integral Silence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ashley Braun | |||
Kylie Broberg | |||
Chrissie Caulder | |||
Audrey Healy | |||
Sydney Ishaug | |||
[[Isabella Jarvis]] | |||
Clara Koshire | |||
[[Alaina Larson]] | |||
Beau Leopold | |||
[[Mercedes Lorentz]] | |||
Sophia Meisterling | |||
[[Ali Ogle]] | |||
Annika Padelford | |||
Mini Preston | |||
Maddie Raverty | |||
[[Cameron Redpath]] | |||
Delaney Rosewell | |||
Melkamie Satnes | |||
Cecelia Thielen | |||
Bela Vargas | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sing, Sing, Sing | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Stop | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Ashley Braun | |||
Kylie Broberg | |||
Chrissie Caulder | |||
Audrey Healy | |||
Sydney Ishaug | |||
[[Isabella Jarvis]] | |||
Clara Koshire | |||
[[Alaina Larson]] | |||
Beau Leopold | |||
[[Mercedes Lorentz]] | |||
Sophia Meisterling | |||
[[Ali Ogle]] | |||
Annika Padelford | |||
Mini Preston | |||
Maddie Raverty | |||
[[Cameron Redpath]] | |||
Delaney Rosewell | |||
Melkamie Satnes | |||
Cecelia Thielen | |||
Bela Vargas | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
|Paranoia | |Paranoia | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 604: | Line 867: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Red Handed | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Digital Motion | |Digital Motion | ||
| Line 640: | Line 909: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Protect Thee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]][[Kate Happe]]Sydney Ishaug | |||
[[Isabella Jarvis]] | |||
[[Mercedes Lorentz]][[Ali Ogle]]Mini Preston | |||
[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Senior Groups | |||
Best Senior NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Senior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Disco Pop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]][[Isabella Crawford]][[Kate Happe]]Sydney Ishaug | |||
[[Isabella Jarvis]] | |||
[[Mercedes Lorentz]][[Ali Ogle]]Mini Preston | |||
Maddie Raverty | |||
[[Cameron Redpath]]Cecelia Thielen | |||
[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Lines | |||
Studio Pick | |||
Best Teen NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Senior American Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|What's Left | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Senior American Lines | |||
Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Get Busy | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4th in Junior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Billy | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Junior American Lines | |||
MVP Award Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leave Me Hollow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sydney Ishaug | |||
[[Isabella Jarvis]] | |||
[[Josie Lutz]][[Claire Monge]][[Ali Ogle]]Olivia Shelton | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Teen American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny (Britney) | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Teen American Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Billion Dollar Baby | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Memory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4th in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5th in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Play | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea | |||
Annabelle Blake | |||
Laci Bloss | |||
Daphnie Braun | |||
Matissa Conrad | |||
[[Adrianna Crawford]] | |||
[[Isabella Crawford]][[Ashley Gutz]]Carley Jensen | |||
Clara Koshire | |||
Brynn Kostka | |||
Alaina Larson | |||
[[Josie Lutz]][[Claire Monge]]Ava Munos | |||
Teagan Murphy | |||
[[Ali Ogle]]Kira Reissner | |||
Delaney Rosewell | |||
Olivia Shelton | |||
Klaire Simek | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3rd in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |People's Faces | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea | |||
Annabelle Blake | |||
Laci Bloss | |||
Daphnie Braun | |||
Matissa Conrad | |||
[[Adrianna Crawford]] | |||
[[Isabella Crawford]][[Ashley Gutz]]Carley Jensen | |||
Clara Koshire | |||
Brynn Kostka | |||
Alaina Larson | |||
[[Josie Lutz]][[Claire Monge]]Ava Munos | |||
Teagan Murphy | |||
[[Ali Ogle]]Kira Reissner | |||
Delaney Rosewell | |||
Olivia Shelton | |||
Klaire Simek | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4th in Teen American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Duality | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1st in Teen American Lines | |||
Inductee | |||
|} | |} | ||