Keira Redpath: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hey How You Doing | | rowspan="4" |Hey How You Doing | ||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 352: | Line 352: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
Entertainment Award | Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
Best MT Performance | Best MT Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
Entertainment Award | Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
Best Mini NU Group | Best Mini NU Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rotten to the Core | | rowspan="2" |Rotten to the Core | ||
| Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bathing Beauties | |Bathing Beauties | ||
| Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Soldier's Heart | |A Soldier's Heart | ||
| Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2016-9 | | rowspan="7" |2016-9 | ||
| Line 430: | Line 430: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) 2016 | |KAR (Minneapolis) 2016 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Adult Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | ||
| Line 455: | Line 455: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cold Hearted Snake | | rowspan="3" |Cold Hearted Snake | ||
| Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Smooth Criminal | | rowspan="3" |Smooth Criminal | ||
| Line 479: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Even Stranger Things | | rowspan="2" |Even Stranger Things | ||
| Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> overall Teen Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Knocking on Heavens Door | | rowspan="2" |Knocking on Heavens Door | ||
| Line 500: | Line 500: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Girls | | rowspan="3" |Girls | ||
| Line 507: | Line 507: | ||
[[Ali Ogle]] | [[Ali Ogle]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
Best Mini NU Group | Best Mini NU Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Eye of the Storm | | rowspan="2" |Eye of the Storm | ||
| Line 522: | Line 522: | ||
[[Ali Ogle]]Kayla Truong | [[Ali Ogle]]Kayla Truong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Shimmy in Paris | | rowspan="4" |Shimmy in Paris | ||
| Line 543: | Line 543: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Diggy | | rowspan="2" |Diggy | ||
| Line 555: | Line 555: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Lines | ||
Entertainment Award | Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 771: | Line 771: | ||
[[Ali Ogle]][[Ava Wagner]][[Ellie Wagner]] | [[Ali Ogle]][[Ava Wagner]][[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flee | |Flee | ||
| Line 779: | Line 779: | ||
Olivia Shelton | Olivia Shelton | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Integral Silence | |Integral Silence | ||
| Line 804: | Line 804: | ||
Bela Vargas | Bela Vargas | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sing, Sing, Sing | |Sing, Sing, Sing | ||
| Line 810: | Line 810: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stop | |Stop | ||
| Line 835: | Line 835: | ||
Bela Vargas | Bela Vargas | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| Line 913: | Line 913: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Protect Thee | | rowspan="2" |Protect Thee | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]][[Kate Happe]]Sydney Ishaug | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | ||
[[Isabella Jarvis]] | |||
[[Mercedes Lorentz]][[Ali Ogle]]Mini Preston | |||
[[ | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Best Senior NU Group | ||
Best Senior NU Group | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Disco Pop | | rowspan="2" |Disco Pop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Isabella Crawford<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | ||
[[Isabella Jarvis]] | |||
[[Mercedes Lorentz]][[Ali Ogle]]Mini Preston | |||
Maddie Raverty | |||
[[Cameron Redpath]]Cecelia Thielen | |||
[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
Studio Pick | Studio Pick | ||
Best Teen NU Group | Best Teen NU Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leave Me Hollow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Play | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Laci Bloss]]<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |People's Faces | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Laci Bloss]]<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jive Bunny (Britney) | |Jive Bunny (Britney) | ||
| Line 977: | Line 971: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What's Left | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Lines<br />Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Get Busy | ||
| | |Hip-Hop | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Billy | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Billion Dollar Baby | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Memory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Duality | |Duality | ||
| Line 1,056: | Line 1,007: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Lines<br />Inductee | ||
Inductee | |||
|} | |} | ||