Keira Redpath: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 328: Line 328:
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|3rd in Petite Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Hey How You Doing
| rowspan="4" |Hey How You Doing
Line 337: Line 337:
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Petite Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Mini Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 352: Line 352:
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1st in Petite Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
Entertainment Award
Entertainment Award
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4th in Mini Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
Best MT Performance
Best MT Performance
|-
|-
Line 369: Line 369:
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1st in Petite Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups
Entertainment Award
Entertainment Award
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
Best Mini NU Group
Best Mini NU Group
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2nd in Mini Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rotten to the Core
| rowspan="2" |Rotten to the Core
Line 386: Line 386:
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Petite Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines
|-
|-
|Bathing Beauties
|Bathing Beauties
Line 401: Line 401:
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1st in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|3rd in Teen Extended Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
|A Soldier's Heart
|A Soldier's Heart
Line 420: Line 420:
|
|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Teen Advanced Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016-9
| rowspan="7" |2016-9
Line 430: Line 430:
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis) 2016
|KAR (Minneapolis) 2016
|1st in Adult Advanced Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult Advanced Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017
Line 455: Line 455:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|3rd in Mini Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|5th in Junior Advanced Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Cold Hearted Snake
| rowspan="3" |Cold Hearted Snake
Line 467: Line 467:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Junior Advanced Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Mini Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Smooth Criminal
| rowspan="3" |Smooth Criminal
Line 479: Line 479:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Mini Extended Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|5th in Junior Advanced Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Even Stranger Things
| rowspan="2" |Even Stranger Things
Line 491: Line 491:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|4th overall Teen Advanced Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> overall Teen Advanced Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Knocking on Heavens Door
| rowspan="2" |Knocking on Heavens Door
Line 500: Line 500:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|3rd in Teen Advanced Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Girls
| rowspan="3" |Girls
Line 507: Line 507:
[[Ali Ogle]]
[[Ali Ogle]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
Best Mini NU Group
Best Mini NU Group
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Petite Advanced Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Eye of the Storm
| rowspan="2" |Eye of the Storm
Line 522: Line 522:
[[Ali Ogle]]Kayla Truong
[[Ali Ogle]]Kayla Truong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|1st in Petite Advanced Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Shimmy in Paris
| rowspan="4" |Shimmy in Paris
Line 543: Line 543:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|3rd in Petite Advanced Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Diggy
| rowspan="2" |Diggy
Line 555: Line 555:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|Starpower (Minneapolis)
|1st in Junior Advanced Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Lines
Entertainment Award
Entertainment Award
|-
|-
Line 771: Line 771:
[[Ali Ogle]][[Ava Wagner]][[Ellie Wagner]]
[[Ali Ogle]][[Ava Wagner]][[Ellie Wagner]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Teen Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
|Flee
|Flee
Line 779: Line 779:
Olivia Shelton
Olivia Shelton
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|Integral Silence
|Integral Silence
Line 804: Line 804:
Bela Vargas
Bela Vargas
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Teen Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Sing, Sing, Sing
|Sing, Sing, Sing
Line 810: Line 810:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Junior Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions
|-
|-
|Stop
|Stop
Line 835: Line 835:
Bela Vargas
Bela Vargas
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Teen Extended Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
Line 913: Line 913:
| rowspan="2" |Protect Thee
| rowspan="2" |Protect Thee
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]][[Kate Happe]]Sydney Ishaug
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
[[Isabella Jarvis]]
[[Mercedes Lorentz]][[Ali Ogle]]Mini Preston
 
[[Ava Wagner]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Senior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Best Senior NU Group
Best Senior NU Group
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1st in Senior American Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Disco Pop
| rowspan="2" |Disco Pop
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]][[Isabella Crawford]][[Kate Happe]]Sydney Ishaug
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Isabella Crawford<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
[[Isabella Jarvis]]
[[Mercedes Lorentz]][[Ali Ogle]]Mini Preston
 
Maddie Raverty
[[Cameron Redpath]]Cecelia Thielen
[[Ava Wagner]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
Studio Pick
Studio Pick
Best Teen NU Group
Best Teen NU Group
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1st in Senior American Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Leave Me Hollow
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
|What's Left
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2nd in Senior American Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Small Groups
Inductee
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Play
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Laci Bloss]]<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Get Busy
|Hip-Hop
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4th in Junior American Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |People's Faces
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Laci Bloss]]<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Billy
|Musical Theater
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1st in Junior American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
MVP Award Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Leave Me Hollow
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Sydney Ishaug
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
[[Isabella Jarvis]]
[[Josie Lutz]][[Claire Monge]][[Ali Ogle]]Olivia Shelton
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Teen Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1st in Teen American Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|-
|-
|Jive Bunny (Britney)
|Jive Bunny (Britney)
Line 977: Line 971:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1st in Teen American Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Productions
|-
|-
|Billion Dollar Baby
|What's Left
|Musical Theater
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2nd in Teen American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Lines<br />Inductee
|-
|-
|Memory
|Get Busy
|Lyrical
|Hip-Hop
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4th in Teen American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Billy
|Musical Theater
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5th in Teen American Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Play
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea
Annabelle Blake
Laci Bloss
Daphnie Braun
Matissa Conrad
[[Adrianna Crawford]]
[[Isabella Crawford]][[Ashley Gutz]]Carley Jensen
 
Clara Koshire
Brynn Kostka
Alaina Larson
[[Josie Lutz]][[Claire Monge]]Ava Munos
 
Teagan Murphy
[[Ali Ogle]]Kira Reissner
Delaney Rosewell
Olivia Shelton
Klaire Simek
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Billion Dollar Baby
|Musical Theater
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3rd in Teen American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |People's Faces
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea
Annabelle Blake
Laci Bloss
Daphnie Braun
Matissa Conrad
[[Adrianna Crawford]]
[[Isabella Crawford]][[Ashley Gutz]]Carley Jensen
 
Clara Koshire
Brynn Kostka
Alaina Larson
[[Josie Lutz]][[Claire Monge]]Ava Munos
 
Teagan Murphy
[[Ali Ogle]]Kira Reissner
Delaney Rosewell
Olivia Shelton
Klaire Simek
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Memory
|Lyrical
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4th in Teen American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|-
|-
|Duality
|Duality
Line 1,056: Line 1,007:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1st in Teen American Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Lines<br />Inductee
Inductee
|}
|}