Kelsey Millar: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Emma Harris <br> Marley Heath <br> Sophia Reasons <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Recreational Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Second Star to the Right | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Cameron Biggar <br> Kaitlyn Bush <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Emma Harris <br> Marley Heath <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Slumber Party Girls | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Cameron Biggar <br> Kaitlyn Bush <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Emma Harris <br> Marley Heath <br> Kailey Stowers <br> Manhattan Tibbott | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> Emma Harris <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Victoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||
|} | |||
Child of Light - lyrical - 2011 | Child of Light - lyrical - 2011 | ||