Kelsey Millar: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 155: Line 155:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="26" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
Line 191: Line 191:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals<br />(NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz
|-
|-
Line 245: Line 245:
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |You Raise Me Up
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ellisyn Granda <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Amber Skaggs]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |2014
Line 254: Line 270:


Tricky - jazz - 2011
Tricky - jazz - 2011
You Raise Me Up - lyrical - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] - 2013
I Love Rock n Roll - unknown genre - 2013


I'll Fly Away - lyrical - 2014
I'll Fly Away - lyrical - 2014